Bullring Drivers
#32
Buffalo Stampede Racing Ford Series
 
Bob
Palmer
DOB: 1992 SPONSOR: Monster Energy Drink
HOMETOWN:Buffalo, NY HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Ace SpeedwayPaved Oval1000101009595%718
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval30000031026184.19%01114
Bowman-Gray Stadium Paved Oval1000111009595%077
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval20000140028671.5%016.518
California Speedway2 Mile Oval2000011888545.21%01216
Canaan Fair SpeedwayPaved Oval100110100100100%044
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval2000121408862.86%0912.5
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20001017417198.28%411.513
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval10000014714497.96%01515
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track61002232824775.3%812.512.8
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval30000042030071.43%01316.7
Gateway1.25 Mile Oval 20000017016898.82%0811.5
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20000018818598.4%01411.5
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval100001723650%02017
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course100000402972.5%01111
Iowa Speedway0.875 Mile Oval 10001012511692.8%0510
Irwindale NightPaved Oval1000101009696%038
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval1000001074441.12%01317
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 20000017516996.57%011.512
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20001018817894.68%01414
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval30000045044398.44%01215.3
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval30001022016273.64%015.313
Myrtle Beach Paved Oval1000101009696%049
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval20000024012451.67%01616.5
Old DominionPaved Oval1000101009292%049
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval41000047635474.37%01514.5
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval40000023221391.81%01213.5
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval10000016015697.5%01316
South Boston SpeedwayPaved Oval100010102102100%066
Southern National Raceway ParkPaved Oval1000101009999%067
Spencer Speedway Paved Oval1000101009898%027
Stafford Motor SpeedwayPaved Oval1000101009696%016
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track100000767497.37%01516
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20001021821598.62%5710.5
Toledo SpeedwayPaved Oval1000101009999%089
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course200001685783.82%012.513.5
Stats Totals662011996414537383.8%2410.0212
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Intermediate20100102021156677.49%013.214.3
Road Course3000011088679.63%01212.7
Short Track180011222237206992.49%77.410.4
Speedway18000441644133180.96%91213.4
Super Speedway71002240432179.46%812.913.3
Stats Totals662011996414537383.77%2411.512.8
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway85508Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway149750Running
Martinsville Speedway1341240Running
Dover Int'l Speedway133940Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway104710DNF
Texas Motor Speedway101825Running
Iowa Speedway1051160Running
Gateway119800Running
Kentucky Speedway129780Running
Pocono Raceway126460Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway117600Running
Watkins Glen Int'l126200DNF
Chicagoland Speedway94670Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway109810Running
Martinsville Speedway13121230Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway128900Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway1211800Running
Totals/Avgs11.36.6133713 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
California Speedway125530DNF
Pocono Raceway147400Accident
Gateway127880Running
Totals/Avgs12.76.31810 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1311520Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway114980Running
Totals/Avgs127.51500 
 
K&N Pro LateModels - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Bowman-Gray Stadium 77950DNF
South Boston Speedway661020Running
Toledo Speedway98990Running
Irwindale Night83960Running
Ace Speedway81957Running
Canaan Fair Speedway441000Running
Stafford Motor Speedway61960Running
Spencer Speedway 72980Running
Old Dominion94920Running
Southern National Raceway Park76990Running
Myrtle Beach 94960Running
Totals/Avgs7.34.210687 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway128290DNF
Daytona Int'l Speedway922800Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1819970Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway13201250Running
California Speedway2019320Out
Martinsville Speedway20201960Running
Texas Motor Speedway11131330Running
Bristol Motor Speedway19181040DNF
Talladega Superspeedway1615740Running
Kansas Speedway1713440Accident
Dover Int'l Speedway1919470Out
Charlotte Motor Speedway1514170DNF
Pocono Raceway1116640Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway2020220Out
Infineon Raceway1111290Running
Kentucky Speedway1214910Running
Totals/Avgs15.216.311840 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway14151160Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway1720360DNF
Pocono Raceway1719630Running
Watkins Glen Int'l1519370Running
Bristol Motor Speedway17151820Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway819800Running
Darlington Raceway15151440Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway16131560Running
Chicagoland Speedway17191044Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway191780Engine
Dover Int'l Speedway18171590Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway15171200Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway11171050Running
Totals/Avgs15.317.113104 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1410200DNF
Daytona Int'l Speedway2119160Out
Atlanta Motor Speedway1720880Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1815190Out
Totals/Avgs17.5161430 


Copyright © 2003-2017 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.