Bullring Drivers
#38
Bullring South Dodge Series
 
Austin
Dickson
DOB: 1950 SPONSOR: Gatorade/Taco Bell
HOMETOWN:Roanoke, VA HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval10000013012797.69%0915
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval20001035028280.57%09.512
California Speedway2 Mile Oval1000011003939%0916
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval40001042832475.7%08.512.3
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval1000001077166.36%01313
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval20001023913456.07%01012
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track20011016315997.55%0129.5
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval30002042433879.72%09.79.7
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval100000722737.5%01215
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course100000452964.44%01013
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval1000001076762.62%01514
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 20001018818698.94%01111
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20001015615498.72%0810
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval1000002003115.5%01117
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval40013028026193.21%099.3
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval2000002588432.56%013.513.5
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval20000023112654.55%0213
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval30000018412165.76%01013.7
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval2000003208626.88%01515
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track40003027623886.23%01210.3
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval10000013411988.81%31012
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course100000412151.22%01315
Stats Totals430021414433302468.2%310.5512.8
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Intermediate1300030136089065.44%09.312.1
Road Course200000865058.14%011.514
Short Track50001087039945.86%01214.2
Speedway17001611678128876.76%39.711.9
Super Speedway60014043939790.43%01210
Stats Totals430021414433302468.22%310.912.4
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Talladega Superspeedway915660Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1212800Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway97860Running
Dover Int'l Speedway771190Running
Pocono Raceway1110470Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway77600Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway112950Running
Kentucky Speedway1011800Running
Totals/Avgs9.58.96330 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
Michigan Int'l Speedway52600Running
Bristol Motor Speedway1091450Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway84740Running
Darlington Raceway109610Accident
Talladega Superspeedway75650Running
Totals/Avgs85.84050 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Richmond Int'l Raceway1616390Camshaft
Talladega Superspeedway1513380Accident
Kansas Speedway1415670Header
Charlotte Motor Speedway129530Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway13131440Running
Dover Int'l Speedway7121600Running
Pocono Raceway1511290Header
Michigan Int'l Speedway1015800Running
Infineon Raceway1310290Header
Daytona Int'l Speedway512750Running
Kentucky Speedway12111060Running
Totals/Avgs1212.58200 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1313210Out
Indianapolis Motor Speedway1512270Out
Pocono Raceway159450Wheel
Watkins Glen Int'l1513210Out
Michigan Int'l Speedway1512610Out
Bristol Motor Speedway14101370Engine
Darlington Raceway1411730Header
Richmond Int'l Raceway1414470Out
Chicagoland Speedway1313710Accident
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1414630Camshaft
Dover Int'l Speedway1510590Camshaft
Charlotte Motor Speedway155410Out
Talladega Superspeedway1015690Running
Totals/Avgs1411.67350 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2018-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1412840Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1591270Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway152310Engine
California Speedway169390DNF
Martinsville Speedway1711310Wheel
Texas Motor Speedway12101193Running
Totals/Avgs14.88.84313 


Copyright © 2003-2018 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.