Bullring Drivers
#29
PHANTOM Racing Chevy Series
 
Kevin
Timpke
DOB: 1966 SPONSOR: Marlboro-Hertz
HOMETOWN:Yakima, Washinton HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval50144055453396.21%558.25.4
Bowman-Gray Stadium Paved Oval1000111007979%1038
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval50015087586899.2%10066.2
California Speedway2 Mile Oval402330368368100%3964.3
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval70146174873598.26%1265.95.3
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval301330268268100%684.72.3
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval100110147147100%0122
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track71135039839699.5%710.18.6
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval40033054048189.07%345.56.3
Eldora Speedway Dirt Oval100010120120100%026
Gateway1.25 Mile Oval 201220170170100%4972.5
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30022028228199.65%37.76.3
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval1001107272100%0105
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course2002207474100%042.5
Iowa Speedway0.875 Mile Oval 20011030020468%4488
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval501550477477100%386.42.2
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 300330269269100%125.73.3
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval402240376376100%1037.34
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval60023097096399.28%8078.7
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval400340290290100%256.84.5
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval300230330330100%06.34.7
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval410340476476100%207.84.8
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval401240232232100%955
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval401440600600100%893.52.3
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track500140360360100%1397.8
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval60344065159491.24%1535.75
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course3002201049995.19%64.77
Stats Totals992156384210151986297.2%10836.485.1
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Dirt Track100010120120100%026
Intermediate2915212702883282397.92%2566.64.4
Road Course50044017817397.19%64.45.2
Short Track180181412845271495.4%3235.86.4
Speedway3408262913367327697.3%4786.54.5
Super Speedway121149075875699.74%209.78.3
Stats Totals992156384210151986297.15%10835.85.8
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1010500Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1526118Gearbox
Martinsville Speedway12612418Running
Kansas Speedway38811Running
Dover Int'l Speedway3210032Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway32808Running
Texas Motor Speedway119810Running
Iowa Speedway129290Clutch
Gateway46800Running
Kentucky Speedway478112Running
Eldora Speedway621200Running
Pocono Raceway64488Running
Bristol Motor Speedway621241Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway89600Running
Watkins Glen Int'l34270Running
Chicagoland Speedway136758Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway313900Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway74810Running
Talladega Superspeedway108660Running
Martinsville Speedway251250Running
Texas Motor Speedway148417Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway212946Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway117803Running
Totals/Avgs6.261833182 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
California Speedway49887Running
Pocono Raceway912560Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway2101140Running
Gateway189049Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway57705Running
Watkins Glen Int'l25362Running
Iowa Speedway4717544Running
Dover Int'l Speedway261202Running
Chicagoland Speedway46946Running
Infineon Raceway34340Running
Kentucky Speedway47940Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway57940Running
Totals/Avgs3.87.31065115 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway112535Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1149817Running
Martinsville Speedway101412062Running
Texas Motor Speedway143270Engine
California Speedway119800Running
Bristol Motor Speedway3114999Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway1212089Running
Talladega Superspeedway612661Running
Kansas Speedway1137529Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1148135Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway2128841Running
Totals/Avgs4.69.6957378 
 
K&N Pro LateModels - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Bowman-Gray Stadium 837910DNF
Totals/Avgs837910 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway54302Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway2113780Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway591300Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway7101070Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway471250Running
California Speedway1210025Running
Martinsville Speedway1221990Running
Texas Motor Speedway2713437Running
Bristol Motor Speedway8111980Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway461600Running
Talladega Superspeedway1187611Running
Kansas Speedway351078Running
Dover Int'l Speedway1761010Piston
Charlotte Motor Speedway112507DNF
Charlotte Motor Speedway781601Running
Pocono Raceway12641Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway368020Running
Infineon Raceway24400Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway1110700Running
Kentucky Speedway23940Running
Totals/Avgs6.96.32103112 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway221200Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway510720Running
Pocono Raceway42640Running
Watkins Glen Int'l165364Piston
Bristol Motor Speedway682000Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway25800Running
Darlington Raceway2121470Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway221600Running
Chicagoland Speedway251074Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway941200Running
Dover Int'l Speedway381600Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway391400Running
Kansas Speedway241070Running
Talladega Superspeedway910761Running
Martinsville Speedway282000Running
Texas Motor Speedway1713470Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway9612514Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway391070Running
Totals/Avgs4.66.4215593 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway49270Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway813880Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway4613020Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1110768Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway461320Running
California Speedway141007Running
Martinsville Speedway1471950Running
Texas Motor Speedway1413429Running
Bristol Motor Speedway881970Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway241600Running
Talladega Superspeedway37760Running
Kansas Speedway221070Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1025757Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1616012Running
Totals/Avgs4.55.61670193 


Copyright © 2003-2017 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.