Bullring Drivers
#29
PHANTOM Racing Chevy Series
 
Kevin
Timpke
DOB: 1966 SPONSOR: Marlboro-Hertz
HOMETOWN:Yakima, Washinton HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval60155068466396.93%857.75.2
Bowman-Gray Stadium Paved Oval1000111007979%1038
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval7001601275110586.67%10367.6
California Speedway2 Mile Oval503440468468100%1175.23.6
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval100269196595298.65%1484.94.6
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval402440375375100%8842
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval201220294294100%986.51.5
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track91136056649186.75%9109.3
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval60055086080193.14%1794.25.2
Eldora Speedway Dirt Oval100010120120100%026
Gateway1.25 Mile Oval 201220170170100%4972.5
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30022028228199.65%37.76.3
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval20012014414298.61%086.5
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course300330119119100%33.32.3
Iowa Speedway0.875 Mile Oval 20011030020468%4488
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval70267069169099.86%876.42.9
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 401440376376100%654.52.8
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval604460590590100%2255.33
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval8014501370136399.49%13666.9
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval600560450450100%5554
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval400340468468100%764
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval610560740740100%316.34
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval60135036236099.45%1155.7
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval601660920920100%964.22.3
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track70025051246190.04%138.18
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval80355091985392.82%1544.95.4
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course40133014514096.55%363.85.5
Stats Totals135225891152142651367595.9%18525.674.9
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Dirt Track100010120120100%026
Intermediate4018303704163410098.49%5925.84.2
Road Course70166026425998.11%393.64.1
Short Track2402121913965367192.59%3895.66.1
Speedway47013364114675457397.82%8105.44.2
Super Speedway16115110107895288.31%229.28.8
Stats Totals135225891152142651367595.86%18525.35.6
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1010500Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1526118Gearbox
Martinsville Speedway12612418Running
Kansas Speedway38811Running
Dover Int'l Speedway3210032Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway32808Running
Texas Motor Speedway119810Running
Iowa Speedway129290Clutch
Gateway46800Running
Kentucky Speedway478112Running
Eldora Speedway621200Running
Pocono Raceway64488Running
Bristol Motor Speedway621241Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway89600Running
Watkins Glen Int'l34270Running
Chicagoland Speedway136758Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway313900Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway74810Running
Talladega Superspeedway108660Running
Martinsville Speedway251250Running
Texas Motor Speedway148417Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway212946Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway117803Running
Totals/Avgs6.261833182 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
California Speedway49887Running
Pocono Raceway912560Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway2101140Running
Gateway189049Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway57705Running
Watkins Glen Int'l25362Running
Iowa Speedway4717544Running
Dover Int'l Speedway261202Running
Chicagoland Speedway46946Running
Infineon Raceway34340Running
Kentucky Speedway47940Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway57940Running
Totals/Avgs3.87.31065115 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway112535Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1149817Running
Martinsville Speedway101412062Running
Texas Motor Speedway143270Engine
California Speedway119800Running
Bristol Motor Speedway3114999Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway1212089Running
Talladega Superspeedway612661Running
Kansas Speedway1137529Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1148135Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway2128841Running
Totals/Avgs4.69.6957378 
 
K&N Pro LateModels - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Bowman-Gray Stadium 837910DNF
Totals/Avgs837910 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway54302Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway2113780Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway591300Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway7101070Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway471250Running
California Speedway1210025Running
Martinsville Speedway1221990Running
Texas Motor Speedway2713437Running
Bristol Motor Speedway8111980Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway461600Running
Talladega Superspeedway1187611Running
Kansas Speedway351078Running
Dover Int'l Speedway1761010Piston
Charlotte Motor Speedway112507DNF
Charlotte Motor Speedway781601Running
Pocono Raceway12641Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway368020Running
Infineon Raceway24400Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway1110700Running
Kentucky Speedway23940Running
Totals/Avgs6.96.32103112 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway221200Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway510720Running
Pocono Raceway42640Running
Watkins Glen Int'l165364Piston
Bristol Motor Speedway682000Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway25800Running
Darlington Raceway2121470Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway221600Running
Chicagoland Speedway251074Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway941200Running
Dover Int'l Speedway381600Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway391400Running
Kansas Speedway241070Running
Talladega Superspeedway910761Running
Martinsville Speedway282000Running
Texas Motor Speedway1713470Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway9612514Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway391070Running
Totals/Avgs4.66.4215593 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway49270Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway813880Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway4613020Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1110768Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway461320Running
California Speedway141007Running
Martinsville Speedway1471950Running
Texas Motor Speedway1413429Running
Bristol Motor Speedway881970Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway241600Running
Talladega Superspeedway37760Running
Kansas Speedway221070Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1025757Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1616012Running
Totals/Avgs4.55.61670193 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2018-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1713230Gearbox
Atlanta Motor Speedway4513030Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway2313211Running
California Speedway1210078Running
Martinsville Speedway232000Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1110736Running
Texas Motor Speedway1121250Running
Bristol Motor Speedway1510430Engine
Richmond Int'l Raceway391600Running
Talladega Superspeedway157250Engine
Dover Int'l Speedway2216033Running
Kansas Speedway1210749Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway64320Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway231440Running
Pocono Raceway129600Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway418027Running
Infineon Raceway22453Running
Chicagoland Speedway1210720Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway76722Running
Kentucky Speedway1110753Running
Totals/Avgs5.54.41959342 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2018-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway251387Running
Pocono Raceway21682Running
Watkins Glen Int'l114130Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway22803Running
Bristol Motor Speedway721943Running
Darlington Raceway1114798Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway86700Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1210786Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway221607Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway114122Running
Dover Int'l Speedway41160112Running
Talladega Superspeedway25760Running
Kansas Speedway8111060Running
Martinsville Speedway1320056Running
Texas Motor Speedway231341Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway341320Running
Totals/Avgs2.93.11854427 


Copyright © 2003-2018 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.