Bullring Drivers
#75
NC Racing Dodge Series
 
Jay
Neels
DOB: 2016 SPONSOR: Budweiser-Dodge
HOMETOWN:Fair Oaks, CA HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Ace SpeedwayPaved Oval101110100100100%9321
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval40022047246798.94%199.39
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval6015501100106096.36%23844.8
California Speedway2 Mile Oval40023036836799.73%786.35.5
Canaan Fair SpeedwayPaved Oval100110100100100%082
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval50003260844673.36%138710.8
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval40023037537499.73%595.86
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval40011053343281.05%237.511.8
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track61003039639599.75%117.811
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval50344070069899.71%2066.23.8
Eldora Speedway Dirt Oval1000101208974.17%1510
Gateway1.25 Mile Oval 20112018017999.44%653.54
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30002028228099.29%116.710.3
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval200110144144100%591.57.5
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course30022011910588.24%227.76
Iowa Speedway0.875 Mile Oval 30013042542098.82%1367.3
Irwindale NightPaved Oval100110100100100%082
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval40012040233783.83%535.310
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 50334045745499.34%1205.64
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval40012137024165.14%426.811.8
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval60022097092595.36%14339
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval80237057053894.39%2374.86.4
Music City Motorplex0.596 Mile Oval101110100100100%3211
Myrtle Beach Paved Oval100110100100100%072
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval50124058858098.64%1313.47.2
Old DominionPaved Oval1001101009999%712
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval40113048147698.96%1064.57.3
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval70147041641499.52%376.95.3
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval501240760760100%11746.8
South Boston SpeedwayPaved Oval101110102102100%7751
Southern National Raceway ParkPaved Oval100110100100100%242
Spencer Speedway Paved Oval100110100100100%162
Stafford Motor SpeedwayPaved Oval101110100100100%5951
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track501550360360100%5182.8
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval50022056755798.24%2024.69
Toledo SpeedwayPaved Oval101110100100100%4791
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course50013117413979.89%06.29.2
Stats Totals12612059914130391233894.6%25005.495.8
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
101110100100100%3211
Dirt Track1000101208974.17%1510
Intermediate3407142613419320593.74%6515.67.3
Road Course80035129324483.28%226.88
Short Track3006202404257416697.86%7974.55.2
Speedway4105162624094377992.31%9355.97.7
Super Speedway111158075675599.87%627.97.3
Stats Totals12612059914130391233894.62%25005.26.6
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Martinsville Speedway1471210Running
Kansas Speedway218153Running
Dover Int'l Speedway1810041Running
Texas Motor Speedway238439Running
Iowa Speedway5412413Running
Gateway118053Running
Kentucky Speedway1138119Running
Pocono Raceway312480Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway1582820Clutch
Watkins Glen Int'l53270Running
Chicagoland Speedway210670Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway129900Running
Talladega Superspeedway3136624Running
Martinsville Speedway1131250Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway139790Running
Totals/Avgs66.91201262 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
California Speedway710870Running
Pocono Raceway395613Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway571142Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway1107045Running
Watkins Glen Int'l118210Engine
Iowa Speedway10101710Running
Dover Int'l Speedway11012046Running
Chicagoland Speedway559441Running
Infineon Raceway28340Running
Kentucky Speedway159431Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway96946Running
Totals/Avgs58955184 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway66536Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway153930Wheel
Martinsville Speedway14111835Wheel
Texas Motor Speedway127800Running
California Speedway212805Running
Bristol Motor Speedway571490Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway1161200Running
Talladega Superspeedway346615Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway218140Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1067521DNF
Pocono Raceway71480Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway85600Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway679922Running
Kentucky Speedway114780Running
Totals/Avgs851200144 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2017-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
Gateway769912Running
Iowa Speedway741250Running
Eldora Speedway105891Accident
Music City Motorplex1110032Running
Watkins Glen Int'l109120DNF
Michigan Int'l Speedway76603Running
Bristol Motor Speedway12150116Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway98400DNF
Darlington Raceway57920Running
Totals/Avgs6.35.3767164 
 
K&N Pro LateModels - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
South Boston Speedway1510277Running
Toledo Speedway1910047Running
Irwindale Night281000Running
Ace Speedway1210093Running
Canaan Fair Speedway281000Running
Stafford Motor Speedway1510059Running
Spencer Speedway 261001Running
Old Dominion21997Running
Southern National Raceway Park241002Running
Myrtle Beach 271000Running
Totals/Avgs1.65.51001286 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1718290Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway114800Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway31513017Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1621072Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1212539Running
California Speedway2110053Running
Martinsville Speedway252000Running
Texas Motor Speedway12613257Running
Bristol Motor Speedway262000Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway1021609Running
Talladega Superspeedway513761Running
Kansas Speedway156960Running
Dover Int'l Speedway231600Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway121016036Running
Pocono Raceway36640Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway718039Running
Infineon Raceway514022Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway85700Running
Kentucky Speedway149470Running
Totals/Avgs7.15.82103345 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway11120119Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway217255Running
Pocono Raceway136424Running
Watkins Glen Int'l94400Running
Bristol Motor Speedway41200122Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway418054Running
Darlington Raceway14114623Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway11160108Running
Chicagoland Speedway11110618Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway421200Running
Dover Int'l Speedway12160119Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway7114081Running
Kansas Speedway831070Running
Talladega Superspeedway17761Running
Martinsville Speedway11116185Header
Texas Motor Speedway5113451Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway8112540Running
Homestead-Miami Speedway951075Running
Totals/Avgs5.62.12118905 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway1610881Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway13121300Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway2016130Engine
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1481275Running
California Speedway11210020Running
Martinsville Speedway2120023Running
Texas Motor Speedway14612755Running
Bristol Motor Speedway1351610Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway431600Running
Talladega Superspeedway237610Running
Kansas Speedway1511530Out
Charlotte Motor Speedway94590Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1614120DNF
Dover Int'l Speedway1481580Running
Pocono Raceway102660Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway128067Running
Infineon Raceway1114310Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway84754Running
Kentucky Speedway621070Running
Totals/Avgs10.56.71823185 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1031130Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway132724Running
Pocono Raceway1015680Running
Watkins Glen Int'l117390Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway85809Running
Bristol Motor Speedway432000Running
Darlington Raceway159540Out
Darlington Raceway13131400Engine
Richmond Int'l Raceway881600Running
Chicagoland Speedway671070Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway9213712Running
Totals/Avgs9.76.7117025 


Copyright © 2003-2017 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.