Bullring Drivers
#3
Michigan MotorSports  Chevy Series
 
Doug
Beasley
DOB: 1955 SPONSOR: GM Goodwrench-Crisco
HOMETOWN:Lambertville, Michigan HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval20001026025899.23%0710
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval40011080063479.25%524.311.8
California Speedway2 Mile Oval30013026025899.23%93.76.7
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval40002048535472.99%135.811.3
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval200120214214100%09.56
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval20000129414248.3%010.515.5
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track60113042034080.95%204.310.3
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval30002148035874.58%06.78.3
Eldora Speedway Dirt Oval10001012011293.33%0510
Gateway1.25 Mile Oval 10011012011999.17%443
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval1000001071715.89%01418
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval40011026713952.06%011.312.5
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course200010857588.24%07.59
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30012032125980.69%110.310.3
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 30001030823375.65%29.711.3
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30002032129190.65%19.710
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval30000060042470.67%168.315.3
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval60012046029764.57%09.313.2
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval300120378378100%07.37.7
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval30001038227571.99%19.314.3
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval60023037732485.94%1559.3
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval40012064050879.38%17119.3
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track30001022816873.68%45.314.3
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30001040221152.49%11414.3
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course3002201159784.35%06.77
Stats Totals7801143728444648576.8%1567.9810.7
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Dirt Track10001012011293.33%0510
Intermediate230051312486202181.3%227.710
Road Course50023020017286%077.8
Short Track11002302040156676.76%857.811.8
Speedway290041312950210671.39%25911.5
Super Speedway90114064850878.4%244.711.7
Stats Totals7801143728444648576.8%1566.910.5
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Eldora Speedway1051120Running
Totals/Avgs1051120 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2018-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Indianapolis Motor Speedway38510Running
Watkins Glen Int'l42330Running
Pocono Raceway325115Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway58600Running
Gateway341194Running
California Speedway81588Running
Totals/Avgs4.34.237227 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway192790Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway861300Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway9111071Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway186961Running
California Speedway431001Running
Martinsville Speedway18419916Running
Texas Motor Speedway191900Accident
Bristol Motor Speedway1441960Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway6111601Running
Talladega Superspeedway153752Running
Kansas Speedway581071Running
Dover Int'l Speedway6141600Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway8116013Running
Pocono Raceway97640Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway147770Running
Infineon Raceway78400Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway93700Running
Kentucky Speedway137892Running
Totals/Avgs11.26.9190938 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1151200Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2013110Out
Pocono Raceway155640Running
Watkins Glen Int'l56410Running
Bristol Motor Speedway1841410Out
Michigan Int'l Speedway212170Out
Darlington Raceway191990DNF
Richmond Int'l Raceway1717560Engine
Chicagoland Speedway8111070Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway7131200Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1717330Engine
Kansas Speedway1818450Engine
Talladega Superspeedway1812170Engine
Martinsville Speedway1715410Out
Texas Motor Speedway1816770Out
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1818470Engine
Homestead-Miami Speedway1814170Out
Totals/Avgs15.613.29530 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Pocono Raceway136650Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway1510560Out
Daytona Int'l Speedway161600Accident
Kentucky Speedway1510370Accident
Totals/Avgs14.810.51580 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
Indianapolis Motor Speedway1613250Engine
Totals/Avgs1613250 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2018-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway112719Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway113870Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1281280Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway741320Running
California Speedway871000Running
Martinsville Speedway1161840Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway991070Running
Texas Motor Speedway671341Running
Bristol Motor Speedway4120052Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway2316016Running
Talladega Superspeedway101762Running
Dover Int'l Speedway631600Running
Kansas Speedway851070Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway721440Running
Pocono Raceway32620Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway103800Running
Infineon Raceway117350Running
Chicagoland Speedway481070Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway61771Running
Kentucky Speedway6121070Running
Totals/Avgs7.14.7221491 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2018-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway541380Running
Pocono Raceway138180Engine
Watkins Glen Int'l1212230Camshaft
Michigan Int'l Speedway147170Engine
Bristol Motor Speedway118970Gearbox
Darlington Raceway1221330Engine
Indianapolis Motor Speedway1111520Out
Las Vegas Motor Speedway129770Out
Richmond Int'l Raceway12131320Engine
Charlotte Motor Speedway133170Out
Dover Int'l Speedway133380DNF
Totals/Avgs11.67.37420 


Copyright © 2003-2018 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.