Bullring Drivers
#3
Michigan MotorSports Chevy Series
 
Doug
Beasley
DOB: 1955 SPONSOR: GM Goodwrench-Crisco
HOMETOWN:Lambertville, Michigan HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval20001026025899.23%0710
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval30011060053789.5%52312
California Speedway2 Mile Oval30013026025899.23%93.76.7
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20001030019364.33%13912.5
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval100010107107100%0118
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval10000114796.12%01919
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track50112034026377.35%19511.2
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval100010160160100%0146
Eldora Speedway Dirt Oval10001012011293.33%0510
Gateway1.25 Mile Oval 10011012011999.17%443
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval1000001071715.89%01418
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval3001101958744.62%011.313
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course1000104040100%087
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20011021415271.03%11311.5
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 20000020112662.69%28.514
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval200020214214100%1109
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval30000060042470.67%168.315.3
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval40011030020066.67%011.513.8
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval200010240240100%099
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval30001038227571.99%19.314.3
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval40012024724498.79%15510
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval30012048037678.33%1710.38.3
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track2000001529260.53%27.516.5
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval30001040221152.49%11414.3
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course2002207474100%044.5
Stats Totals5701112716262478876.5%1538.9811.1
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Dirt Track10001012011293.33%0510
Intermediate16003901684142184.38%22910.6
Road Course300230114114100%05.35.3
Short Track9002301680133779.58%857.211.9
Speedway21003912172144966.71%2510.112.2
Super Speedway70112049235572.15%215.712.7
Stats Totals5701112716262478876.46%1537.110.5
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Eldora Speedway1051120Running
Totals/Avgs1051120 
 
Camping World Trucks - 2018-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Indianapolis Motor Speedway38510Running
Watkins Glen Int'l42330Running
Pocono Raceway325115Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway58600Running
Gateway341194Running
California Speedway81588Running
Totals/Avgs4.34.237227 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway192790Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway861300Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway9111071Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway186961Running
California Speedway431001Running
Martinsville Speedway18419916Running
Texas Motor Speedway191900Accident
Bristol Motor Speedway1441960Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway6111601Running
Talladega Superspeedway153752Running
Kansas Speedway581071Running
Dover Int'l Speedway6141600Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway8116013Running
Pocono Raceway97640Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway147770Running
Infineon Raceway78400Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway93700Running
Kentucky Speedway137892Running
Totals/Avgs11.26.9190938 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1151200Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2013110Out
Pocono Raceway155640Running
Watkins Glen Int'l56410Running
Bristol Motor Speedway1841410Out
Michigan Int'l Speedway212170Out
Darlington Raceway191990DNF
Richmond Int'l Raceway1717560Engine
Chicagoland Speedway8111070Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway7131200Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1717330Engine
Kansas Speedway1818450Engine
Talladega Superspeedway1812170Engine
Martinsville Speedway1715410Out
Texas Motor Speedway1816770Out
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1818470Engine
Homestead-Miami Speedway1814170Out
Totals/Avgs15.613.29530 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Pocono Raceway136650Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway1510560Out
Daytona Int'l Speedway161600Accident
Kentucky Speedway1510370Accident
Totals/Avgs14.810.51580 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
Indianapolis Motor Speedway1613250Engine
Totals/Avgs1613250 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2018-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway112719Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway113870Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway1281280Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway741320Running
California Speedway871000Running
Martinsville Speedway1161840Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway991070Running
Texas Motor Speedway671341Running
Bristol Motor Speedway4120052Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway2316016Running
Totals/Avgs7.14.9125988 


Copyright © 2003-2018 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.