Bullring Drivers
#3
Michigan MotorSports Chevy Series
 
Doug
Beasley
DOB: 1955 SPONSOR: GM Goodwrench-Crisco
HOMETOWN:Lambertville, Michigan HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
ROOKIE YEAR:  
CREW CHIEF: BIO:
TrackTrackTypeSPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Atlanta Motor Speedway1.54 Mile Oval100010130130100%068
Bristol Motor Speedway0.533 Mile Oval20000040033784.25%0416
California Speedway2 Mile Oval100110100100100%134
Charlotte Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20001030019364.33%13912.5
Chicagoland Speedway1.5 Mile Oval100010107107100%0118
Darlington Raceway1.366 Mile Oval10000114796.12%01919
Daytona Int'l Speedway2.5 Mile Plate Track20001015014999.33%02.514
Dover Int'l Speedway1.0 Mile Oval100010160160100%0146
Eldora Speedway Dirt Oval10001012011293.33%0510
Homestead-Miami Speedway1.5 Mile Oval1000001071715.89%01418
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2.5 Mile Oval100000721115.28%01320
Infineon Raceway2.0 Mile Road Course1000104040100%087
Kansas Speedway1.5 Mile Oval20011021415271.03%11311.5
Kentucky Speedway1.5 Mile Oval 100000948994.68%2713
Las Vegas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval100010107107100%1119
Martinsville Speedway0.526 Mile Oval20000040024060%169.517.5
Michigan Int'l Speedway2 Mile Oval2000001608452.5%01417.5
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1.058 Mile Oval200010240240100%099
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1 Mile Oval20000025014357.2%11218
Pocono Raceway2.5 Mile Tri-Oval30001019619398.47%0612.3
Richmond Int'l Raceway0.75 Mile Oval20001032021667.5%11411.5
Talladega Superspeedway2.66 Plate Track2000001529260.53%27.516.5
Texas Motor Speedway1.5 Mile Oval2000002687728.73%017.518.5
Watkins Glen Int'l2.45 Mile Road Course1001104141100%065
Stats Totals370031414275303971.1%389.7912.6
TrackCategorySPWT5'sT10'sDNF'sLLCLC%LLAvgSAvgF
Dirt Track10001012011293.33%0510
Intermediate12001501274101279.43%310.412.3
Road Course2001208181100%076
Short Track600010112079370.8%179.215
Speedway1200141137880058.06%1611.714.1
Super Speedway40001030224179.8%2515.3
Stats Totals370031414275303971.09%38812.1
 
Camping World Trucks - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Eldora Speedway1051120Running
Totals/Avgs1051120 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Daytona Int'l Speedway192790Running
Atlanta Motor Speedway861300Running
Las Vegas Motor Speedway9111071Running
Phoenix Int'l Raceway186961Running
California Speedway431001Running
Martinsville Speedway18419916Running
Texas Motor Speedway191900Accident
Bristol Motor Speedway1441960Running
Richmond Int'l Raceway6111601Running
Talladega Superspeedway153752Running
Kansas Speedway581071Running
Dover Int'l Speedway6141600Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway8116013Running
Pocono Raceway97640Running
Michigan Int'l Speedway147770Running
Infineon Raceway78400Running
Daytona Int'l Speedway93700Running
Kentucky Speedway137892Running
Totals/Avgs11.26.9190938 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2016-B
TrackFSLLLStatus
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway1151200Running
Indianapolis Motor Speedway2013110Out
Pocono Raceway155640Running
Watkins Glen Int'l56410Running
Bristol Motor Speedway1841410Out
Michigan Int'l Speedway212170Out
Darlington Raceway191990DNF
Richmond Int'l Raceway1717560Engine
Chicagoland Speedway8111070Running
New Hampshire Int'l Speedway7131200Running
Charlotte Motor Speedway1717330Engine
Kansas Speedway1818450Engine
Talladega Superspeedway1812170Engine
Martinsville Speedway1715410Out
Texas Motor Speedway1816770Out
Phoenix Int'l Raceway1818470Engine
Homestead-Miami Speedway1814170Out
Totals/Avgs15.613.29530 
 
Monster Energy Cup - 2017-A
TrackFSLLLStatus
Pocono Raceway136650Running
Totals/Avgs136650 


Copyright © 2003-2017 by The BullRing. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be duplicated
and or reproduced without the expressed written permission of The BullRing Racing Leagues.